Allegation
[…] A statement that was confirmed in a letter from the former Registrar and acting clerk of courts (Attachment 32)
Judge Kelly’s further asserts that failure to include payments for legal and guardian fees by the representative payee, constituted a violation of my oath upon signature.
The accounting signature page oath states;
“The undersigned hereby represent(s) that the above accounting is true and accurate to the best of his/her/their knowledge and belief. . .” (Attachment 33)
RSA 464-A:36 II, pertaining to guardian accountings states:
“Said annual account shall specify the amount and type of real and personal property received by the guardian and remaining in his or her control or invested by him or her, and the nature of such investment, and receipts of money disbursed and expenditures, during the preceding time. Upon request of the court, the guardian of the estate shall produce for examination by the court, all securities, evidences of deposit, and investments reported, and any other information or documentation which the court may consider relevant to the accounting of the financial and property transactions of the estate.” (Attachment 34)
Probate Rule 108 C 1 pertaining to accounting standards states:
“the first account of the Fiduciary shall detail the items received by the Fiduciary and for which the Fiduciary is responsible.” (Attachment 35); and